Allgemeine Datenschutzerklärung

ROEDL & PARTNER, S.C. (R&P), located at Boulevard Vía Atlixcáyotl, Torre JV III, Piso 5, in San Andrés Cholula, Puebla, Mexico, is responsible for collection of personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.


Your personal information will be used to identify and confirm your identity, allow you access to our facilities, provide professional services and products that you have requested and/or to carry out necessary procedures in your relationship with R&P, as well as to inform you of changes thereof and evaluate the quality of the service we provide.


For the above purposes, and depending on the interaction or relationship you have with the company, we may request or obtain the following personal data:


Full name, address, telephone number, email, Unique Population Registry Code (“CURP” by its acronym in Spanish ), Federal Taxpayers Registry ID Number (“RFC” by its acronym in Spanish ), business address, data contained in official IDs, personal reference data, bank account information, any information required for the preparation of a contract, any information contained in company bylaws, images or documents,…etc., necessary to support the information provided by you.


Data considered sensitive personal data, according to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Individuals:


Nationality, address, place of birth, data of immediate family members, bank account information, information relating to shareholdings, among others, as well as personal data affecting  the most intimate aspects of the holder, or whose misuse could lead to discrimination or arise a serious risk for such individual. In particular, data that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future state of health, genetic information, religion, philosophical and moral beliefs, union membership, political opinion and sexual preference, are considered sensitive.


You have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data as well as to object the processing thereof or revoke your consent as given to us for such purposes through the proceedings that we have implemented thereof. To understand such procedures, requirements and deadlines, you may contact our department of personal data by email: proteccion.datos‎@‎roedl.pro, or contact MARIANA CARVAJAL SANCHEZ, who is responsible of the Protection of Personal Data, by sending an email to mariana.carvajal‎@‎roedl.pro.


R&P has and will take administrative, technical and material security measures, necessary for the protection of personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction, or the unauthorized use, access or treatment.


We also inform you that your personal data can be transferred and treated by and to different people or companies. In that sense, your information may be shared with companies of Rödl & Partner Group and/or with the suppliers selected to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Notice, as well as to make referrals and recommendations of you.


If you do no object that your personal data can be transferred, shall be deemed as you have given your consent thereof, pursuant to Article 8 of Federal Law for Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Individuals.


R&P may amend or supplement this Privacy Notice at any time. Any change to this Notice will be notified to you via our web site or in writing via email and/or by posters which will be placed in our office and/or workspaces.